Accessibility Tools
  • Current Fellows (Class of 2020/2021)

    Barnds, Brandon MD

    Brandon Barnds, MD
    Steadman Hawkins Clinic – Denver
    175 Inverness Drive West
    Suite 200
    Englewood, CO 80112
    Office: (303) 694-3333

    Jeffers, Kirk MD

    Kirk Jeffers, MD
    Steadman Hawkins Clinic – Denver
    175 Inverness Drive West
    Suite 200
    Englewood, CO 80112
    Office: (303) 694-3333

  • Class of: 2019/2020

    Mendez, Hanna
    Pediatric Orthopedic Surgery Fellowship
    University of CO Department of Orthopedics
    12631 E. 17th Ave.
    Aurora, CO 80045
    (303) 724-2955

    Walker, Clark
    Georgia Bone & Joint
    1755 Hwy 34 E
    Suite 2200
    Newnan, GA 30265
    (770) 502-2175

  • Class of: 2018/2019

    Buchler, Lucas “Luke”
    Northwestern Medical Group
    Northwestern University Feinberg School of Medicine
    Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
    420 E. Superior St.
    Chicago, IL 60611
    (312) 695-6800

    Ratner, Drew
    Texas Bone and Joint
    500 W. Main St.
    Suite 200
    Lewisville, TX 75057
    (469) 496-5200

  • Class of: 2017/2018

    McNeilan, Ryan
    Orthopaedic Institute of Ohio
    801 Medical Dr. A
    Lima, Ohio 45804
    (937) 681-9136

    Rose, Michael
    The CORE institute, Phoenix AZ
    18444 N 25th Ave
    Suite 320
    Phoenix, AZ 85023
    (919) 381-2448

  • Class of: 2016/2017

    Nair, Rueben
    Tahoe Fracture
    973 Mica Dr.
    Carson City, NV 89705
    Office (775) 392-3680

    Smith, Matthew “Matt”
    Class of: 2016/2017
    Mercy Orthopedic Associates
    1 Mercado Street, #202
    Durango, CO 81301
    Office: (970) 764-9400

  • Class of: 2015/2016

    Hildebrand, Gregory “Greg”
    Tria Orthopaedics
    8100 Northland Drive
    Bloomington, MN 55431
    Office: (952) 831-8742

    Seagrave, Richard “Rick”
    Mercy Orthopedic Hospital
    3050 E. River Bluff Boulevard
    Ozark, MO 65721
    Office: (417) 885-3000

  • Class of: 2014/2015

    Eggert, David “Charlie”
    Twin Cities Orthopedics, P.A.
    560 South Maple Street, #200
    Waconia, MN 55387
    Office: (952) 442-2163

    Mullen, Scott
    University of Kansas
    Department of Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
    3901 Rainbow Blvd
    Mail Stop 3017
    Kansas City, Kansas, 66061
    Office: (913) 588-6100

  • Class of: 2013/2014

    Mayer, Braden
    Steadman Hawkins Clinic – Denver
    175 Inverness Drive West
    Suite 200
    Englewood, CO 80112
    Office: (303) 694-3333
    www.denversportsortho.com

    Tyson, Jared
    Mountain Orthopaedics, LLC
    1551 Renaissance Towne Drive
    Bountiful, UT 84010
    Office: (801) 295-7200

  • Class of: 2012/2013

    Bjerke, Brian
    Twin Cities Orthopedics Edina
    4010 West 65th St.
    Edina, MN 55435
    Office: (952) 456-7000

    Ford, Greg
    Idaho Sports and Spine
    950 Hospital Way
    Ste A
    Pocatello, ID 83201
    Office: (208) 478-4522

  • Class of: 2011/2012

    Kinkartz, Jason “Jay”
    The Orthopaedic Clinic
    7925 Youree Drive
    Ste 200
    Second Floor
    Shreveport, LA 71105
    Office: (318) 212-3610

    Mansour, Alfred
    UT Physicians Orthopaedics
    6400 Fannin Street
    Ste 1700
    Houston, TX 77030
    www.alfredmansourmd.com

  • Class of: 2010/2011

    Hamming, David “Dave”
    Illinois Bone and Joint Institute, LLC
    350 S. Greenleaf Ave
    Ste 405
    Gurnee, IL 60031
    Office: (847) 336-3335

    Young, Jason
    Advanced Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
    8225 Clayton Road
    St. Louis, MO 63117
    Office: (314) 721-7325
    www.jasonpyoungmd.com

  • Class of: 2009/2010

    Genuario, Jamie
    Steadman Hawkins Clinic – Denver
    175 Inverness Drive West
    Suite 200
    Englewood, CO 80112
    Office: (303) 694-3333
    www.hipandkneedenver.com

    Hamman, Daniel “Dan”
    Mountain View Orthopedics
    1610 Prairie Center Parkway, #2200
    Brighton, CO 80601
    Office: (303) 498-1885

  • Class of: 2008/2009

    Bushnell, Brandon “Bushy”
    Harbin Clinic Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine
    330 Turner McCall Blvd
    Ste 2000
    Rome GA 30165
    Office: (706) 236-6362

    Murphy, Todd
    Orthopedic Associates of Port Huron
    940 River Centre Drive
    Port Huron, MI 48060

  • Class of: 2007/2008

    Gagliano, Jeff
    Boulder Bone and Joint
    Avista Campus (Main Office)
    1032 South 88th Street
    Louisville, CO 80027
    Boulder Community Hospital Campus
    4820 Riverbend Road
    Boulder, CO 80301

    Schock, Harold
    Aurora BayCare Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Center
    1160 Kepler Drive
    Green Bay, WI 54311
    Office: (920) 288-5555 / (877) 884-8796

  • Class of: 2006/2007

    Charron, Kevin
    Carrollton Orthopaedic Clinic, P.C.
    150 Clinic Avenue
    Suite 101
    Carrollton, GA 30117
    Office: (770) 834-0873

    Lind, Charles “Charley”
    Rosenberg Cooley Metcalf
    900 Round Valley Drive
    Suite 100
    Park City, Utah 84060
    Office: (435) 655-6600

  • Class of: 2005/2006

    Bitting, Seth
    Dr. Seth Bitting Inc.
    1101 Dewdney Ave
    Ste 305
    Trail BC V1R 4T1
    Canada
    Office: (250) 364-1599

    Williams, Robert “Bob”
    Chelsea Orthopedic Specialists
    14650 E Old US Hwy 12
    Chelsea, MI 48118
    Office: (734) 593-5700

  • Class of: 2004/2005

    Cooper, Andrew “Drew”
    Comprehensive Orthopedics & Sports Medicine
    82 S. 1100 East
    Ste 303
    Salt Lake City, Utah 84102
    Office: (801) 533-2002

    Laudicina, Laurence “Laudi”
    ABQ Health Partners
    Journal Center
    5150 Journal Center Blvd, NE
    Albuquerque, NM USA 87109
    Office: (505) 342-8400

  • Class of: 2003/2004

    Rudman, David
    Specialty Orthopaedics of New Jersey, PA
    1124 East Ridgewood Ave
    Ste 201
    Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    Office: (201) 447-1188
  • Class of: 2002/2003

    Martin, Lew
    Tennessee Valley Health Administration / Nashville VA Hospital
    1310 24th Avenue South
    Nashville, TN 37212
    Office: (252) 243-9629